Buy Sitagliptin (Januvia) online

Buy Januvia, Xelevia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) anti-diabetic medication
Cheap qualitative Sitagliptin 25 mg, 50 mg, 100 mg tablets



HOW AND WHERE TO BUY SITAGLIPTIN (JANUVIA) 25 MG, 50 MG, 100 MG TABLETS OR CAPSULES ONLINE:

JANUVIA (SITAGLIPTIN): MEDICATION GUIDE

Read this Medication Guide carefully before you start taking Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) and each time you get a refill. There may be new information. This information does not take the place of talking with your doctor about your medical condition or your treatment. If you have any questions about Januvia (Sitagliptin), ask your doctor, pharmacist, or other healthcare professional.

What is the most important information I should know about Sitagliptin (Januvia)?

Serious side effects can happen in people taking this medication, including inflammation of the pancreas (pancreatitis) which may be severe and lead to death.

Certain medical problems make you more likely to get pancreatitis.

Before you start taking Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia):

Tell your doctor if you have ever had

  • pancreatitis
  • a history of alcoholism
  • stones in your gallbladder (gallstones)
  • kidney problems
  • high blood triglyceride levels

    Stop taking Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) and call your doctor right away if you have pain in your stomach area (abdomen) that is severe and will not go away. The pain may be felt going from your abdomen through to your back. The pain may happen with or without vomiting. These may be symptoms of pancreatitis.

    What is Januvia (Sitagliptin)?

  • Januvia is a prescription medicine used along with diet and exercise to lower blood sugar in adults with type 2 diabetes.
  • This drug is not for people with type 1 diabetes.
  • Sitagliptin (Januvia) is not for people with diabetic ketoacidosis (increased ketones in your blood or urine).
  • If you have had pancreatitis (inflammation of the pancreas) in the past, it is not known if you have a higher chance of getting pancreatitis while you take Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia).
  • It is not known if this medicine is safe and effective when used in children under 18 years of age.

    Who should not take Januvia?

    Do not take Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) if:

  • you are allergic to any of the ingredients in Januvia (Sitagliptin). See the end of this Medication Guide for a complete list of ingredients in Januvia.

    Symptoms of a serious allergic reaction to this medication may include:

  • rash
  • raised red patches on your skin (hives)
  • swelling of the face, lips, tongue, and throat that may cause difficulty in breathing or swallowing

    What should I tell my doctor before taking Januvia (Sitagliptin)?

    Before you take Sitagliptin (Januvia), tell your doctor if you:

  • have kidney problems.
  • have or have had inflammation of your pancreas (pancreatitis).
  • have any other medical conditions.
  • are pregnant or plan to become pregnant. It is not known if Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia) will harm your unborn baby. If you are pregnant, talk with your doctor about the best way to control your blood sugar while you are pregnant.

    Pregnancy Registry: If you take Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) at any time during your pregnancy, talk with your doctor about how you can join the Januvia pregnancy registry. The purpose of this registry is to collect information about the health of you and your baby.

  • are breast-feeding or plan to breast-feed. It is not known if Januvia (Sitagliptin) will pass into your breast milk. Talk with your doctor about the best way to feed your baby if you are taking this medicine.

    Tell your doctor about all the medicines you take, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements.

    Know the medicines you take. Keep a list of your medicines and show it to your doctor and pharmacist when you get a new medicine.

    How should I take Januvia?

  • Take Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) 1 time each day exactly as your doctor tells you.
  • Your doctor may do blood tests from time to time to see how well your kidneys are working. Your doctor may change your dose of Januvia (Sitagliptin) based on the results of your blood tests.
  • You can take this medicine with or without food.
  • Your doctor may tell you to take Sitagliptin (Januvia) along with other diabetes medicines. Low blood sugar can happen more often when this drug is taken with certain other diabetes medicines.
  • If you take too much Sitagliptin, call your doctor or local Poison Control Center right away.
  • If you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember. If you do not remember until it is time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and go back to your regular schedule. Do not take two doses of Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia) at the same time.
  • When your body is under some types of stress, such as fever, trauma (such as a car accident), infection or surgery, the amount of diabetes medicine that you need may change. Tell your doctor right away if you have any of these conditions and follow your doctor's instructions.
  • Stay on your prescribed diet and exercise program while taking Januvia.
  • Check your blood sugar as your doctor tells you to.
  • Talk to your doctor about how to prevent, recognize and manage low blood sugar (hypoglycemia), high blood sugar (hyperglycemia), and problems you have because of your diabetes.
  • Your doctor will check your diabetes with regular blood tests, including your blood sugar levels and your hemoglobin A1C.

    What are the possible side effects of Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate)?

    Serious side effects have happened in people taking this medicine.

  • See "What is the most important information I should know about Januvia?".
  • Low blood sugar (hypoglycemia). If you take Januvia (Sitagliptin) with another medicine that can cause low blood sugar, such as a sulfonylurea or insulin, your risk of getting low blood sugar is higher.

    The dose of your sulfonylurea medicine or insulin may need to be lowered while you use Sitagliptin (Januvia). Signs and symptoms of low blood sugar may include: irritability; headache; drowsiness; weakness; hunger; fast heart beat; sweating; dizziness; confusion; feeling jittery

  • Serious allergic reactions. If you have any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction, stop taking Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia) and call your doctor right away. See "Who should not take Januvia?". Your doctor may give you a medicine for your allergic reaction and prescribe a different medicine for your diabetes.
  • Kidney problems, sometimes requiring dialysis

    The most common side effects of Sitagliptin include:

  • stuffy or runny nose and sore throat
  • upper respiratory infection
  • headache

    Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) may have other side effects, including:

  • stomach upset and diarrhea
  • swelling of the hands or legs, when Januvia (Sitagliptin) is used with rosiglitazone (Avandia). Rosiglitazone is another type of diabetes medicine

    These are not all the possible side effects of Sitagliptin (Januvia). For more information, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

    Tell your doctor if you have any side effect that bothers you, is unusual or does not go away.

    Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA.

    How should I store Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia)?

    Store Januvia (Sitagliptin Phosphate) at 68F to 77F (20C to 25C).

    Keep this medication and all medicines out of the reach of children.

    General information about the use of Sitagliptin (Januvia)

    Medicines are sometimes prescribed for purposes that are not listed in Medication Guides. Do not use this drug for a condition for which it was not prescribed. Do not give Januvia to other people, even if they have the same symptoms you have. It may harm them.

    This Medication Guide summarizes the most important information about Sitagliptin Phosphate (Januvia). If you would like to know more information, talk with your doctor. You can ask your doctor or pharmacist for additional information about this medicine that is written for health professionals.

    What are the ingredients in Januvia?

    Active ingredient: sitagliptin

    Inactive ingredients: anhydrous dibasic calcium phosphate, microcrystalline cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, and sodium stearyl fumarate. The tablet film coating contains the following inactive ingredients: polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, talc, red iron oxide, titanium dioxide, and yellow iron oxide.

    What is type 2 diabetes?

    Type 2 diabetes is a condition in which your body does not make enough insulin, and the insulin that your body produces does not work as well as it should. Your body can also make too much sugar. When this happens, sugar (glucose) builds up in the blood. This can lead to serious medical problems. High blood sugar can be lowered by diet and exercise, and by certain medicines when necessary.

    Recent posts:

  • Buy Januvia (Sitagliptin) Online
  • Januvia prescribing information

    Copyright © Buy Sitagliptin Online